Damn.

Damn do I really enjoy writing. 
That is all.

Advertisements

My Mind vs. The Schedule of Doom

 

Here’s the thing: I got to get my life in order.

I mean, it’s not “I’m gonna die tomorrow if I don’t fix this shit” bad.  Nor is it “things are going well, I just need a tune up” good.  Kinda in the middle. I could be doing better, but I could be doing much worse.

So, you know, life.

But there’s some things that I just got to fix. Little irritants which sap a bit of enjoyment out of life.  Maybe its due to physical limitations, but most of the time, its all mental.

Here’s a prime example: Read more